Decisions (with or without addressee) No. 0116 of 2006

IDENTIFIER
32006D0116
LANGUAGE
English
AG OPINION
NO
REQUEST DATE
REFERENCES MADE
0
REFERENCED
80
SECTOR
General, financial and institutional matters
DOCUMENT TYPE
Decisions (with or without addressee)

Judgment



25.2.2006   

EN XM XM

Official Journal of the European Union

L 56/75


COUNCIL DECISION

of 24 January 2006

appointing the members and alternate members of the Committee of the Regions for the period from 26 January 2006 to 25 January 2010

(2006/116/EC)

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community, and in particular Article 263 thereof,

Having regard to the proposals made by the governments of the Member States,

Whereas:

(1)

Article 263 of the EC Treaty requires that members or alternate members of the Committee of the Regions, besides being representatives of regional or local bodies, ‘either hold a regional or local authority electoral mandate or are politically accountable to an elected assembly’.

(2)

As the term of office of the members and alternate members of the Committee of the Regions is due to expire on 25 January 2006, new members and alternate members should be appointed to the Committee of the Regions,

HAS DECIDED AS FOLLOWS:

Article 1

The following are hereby appointed to the Committee of the Regions for the period from 26 January 2006 to 25 January 2010:

as members, the persons listed by Member State in Annex I,

as alternate members, the persons listed by Member State in Annex II.

Article 2

This Decision shall be published in the Official Journal of the European Union.

It shall take effect on the date of its adoption.

Done at Brussels, 24 January 2006.

For the Council

The President

K.-H. GRASSER


ANEXO I — PŘÍLOHA I — BILAG I — ANHANG I — I LISA

ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ Ι — ANNEX I — ANNEXE I — ALLEGATO I — I PIELIKUMS

I PRIEDAS — I. MELLÉKLET — ANNESS I — BIJLAGE I — ZAŁĄCZNIK I

ANEXO I — PRÍLOHA I — PRILOGA I — LIITE I — BILAGA I

Miembros / Členové / Medlemmer / Mitglieder / Liikmed

Μέλη / Members / Membres / Membri / Locekļi

Nariai / Tagok / Membri / Leden / Członkowie

Membros / Členovia / Člani / Jäsenet / Ledamöter

BELGIË / BELGIQUE / BELGIEN

De heer Gilbert BOSSUYT

Vlaams volksvertegenwoordiger

De heer Geert BOURGEOIS

Minister van de Vlaamse regering

De heer Jos CHABERT

Brussels parlementslid

M. Jean-François ISTASSE

Député de la Communauté française

Mme Joëlle KAPOMPOLE

Députée de la Communauté française

Herr Karl-Heinz LAMBERTZ

Ministerpräsident der Regierung der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft

M. Michel LEBRUN

Député wallon

De heer Yves LETERME

Minister-president van de Vlaamse regering

Mevrouw Fientje MOERMAN

Vice-minister-president van de Vlaamse regering

M. Charles PIQUÉ

Ministre-président du gouvernement de la région de Bruxelles-Capitale

M. Jean-Claude VAN CAUWENBERGHE

Député wallon

De heer Luc VAN DEN BRANDE

Vlaams volksvertegenwoordiger

ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA

pan Pavel BÉM

Lord Mayor of the Capital City of Prague, president of the delegation

(primátor hlavního města Prahy, vedoucí delegace)

pan Ondřej BENEŠÍK

Member of the Regional Assembly of Zlínský kraj

(člen zastupitelstva Zlínského kraje)

pan František DOHNAL

Deputy of the President of the Regional Council of Vysočina kraj

(náměstek hejtmana kraje Vysočina)

pan Roman LÍNEK

Deputy of the President of the Regional Council of Pardubický kraj

(náměstek hejtmana Pardubického kraje)

pan Josef PAVEL

President of the Regional Council of Karlovarský kraj

(hejtman Karlovarského kraje)

pan Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ

President of the Regional Council of Moravskoslezský kraj

(hejtman Moravskoslezského kraje)

pan Jan ZAHRADNÍK

President of the Regional Council of Jihočeský kraj

(hejtman Jihočeského kraje)

pan Petr GANDALOVIČ

Lord Mayor of the City of Ústí nad Labem, Ústecký kraj

(primátor města Ústí nad Labem, Ústecký kraj)

pan Jaroslav HANÁK

Mayor of the City of Veselí nad Moravou, Jihomoravský kraj

(starosta města Veselí nad Moravou, Jihomoravský kraj)

paní Helena LANGŠÁDLOVÁ

Mayor of the Municipality of Černošice, Středočeský kraj

(starostka města Černošice, Středočeský kraj)

pan Martin TESAŘÍK

Lord Mayor of the City of Olomouc, Olomoucký kraj

(primátor města Olomouce, Olomoucký kraj)

pan Tomáš ÚLEHLA

Mayor of the City of Zlín, Zlínský kraj

(primátor města Zlína, Zlínský kraj)

DANMARK

Helene LUND

Byrådsmedlem

Henning JENSEN

Borgmester

Johannes FLENSTED-JENSEN

Amtsborgmester

Johnny SØTRUP

Borgmester

Knud ANDERSEN

Regionsrådsmedlem

Lars ABEL

Amtsrådsmedlem

Laust GROVE VEJLSTRUP

Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem

Tove LARSEN

Borgmester

Vibeke STORM RASMUSSEN

Amtsborgmester

DEUTSCHLAND

Herr Willi STÄCHELE

Mitglied des Landtages von Baden-Württemberg

Herr Peter STRAUB

Mitglied des Landtages von Baden-Württemberg

Herr Eberhard SINNER

Mitglied des Landtages des Freistaates Bayern; Staatsminister für Europaangelegenheiten und Regionale Beziehungen in der Staatskanzlei

Frau Prof. Ursula MÄNNLE

Mitglied des Landtages des Freistaates Bayern

Frau Monika HELBIG

Bevollmächtigte des Landes Berlin

Herr Dr. Gerd HARMS

Bevollmächtigter des Landes Brandenburg für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten und Staatssekretär in der Staatskanzlei

Frau Kerstin KIESSLER

Staatsrätin, Mitglied des Senats

Frau Sandra SPECKERT

Mitglied der Bremischen Bürgerschaft

Herr Rolf HARLINGHAUSEN

Mitglied des Europaausschusses der Hamburgischen Bürgerschaft

Herr Jochen RIEBEL

Minister für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten und Bevollmächtigter beim Bund

Herr Helmut HOLTER

Minister für Arbeit, Bau und Landesentwicklung Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Herr Hermann DINKLA

Mitglied des Landtages, Niedersachsen

Herr Wolfgang GIBOWSKI

Staatssekretär, Bevollmächtigter des Landes Niedersachsen beim Bund

Herr Werner JOSTMEIER

Mitglied des Landtages, Nordrhein-Westfalen

Herr Dietmar BROCKES

Mitglied des Landtages, Nordrhein-Westfalen

Herr Dr. Karl-Heinz KLÄR

Bevollmächtigter des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz beim Bund und für Europa

Herr Karl RAUBER

Mitglied des Landtages des Saarlandes; Minister für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten und Chef der Staatskanzlei

Herr Hermann WINKLER

Mitglied des Landtages, Staatsminister und Chef der Staatskanzlei des Freistaates Sachsen

Herr Dr. Michael SCHNEIDER

Staatssekretär, Bevollmächtigter des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt beim Bund

Herr Uwe DÖRING

Minister für Justiz, Arbeit und Europa des Landes Schleswig-Holstein

Herr Gerold WUCHERPFENNIG

Minister für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten und Chef der Staatskanzlei

Herr Helmut M. JAHN

Landrat des Hohenlohekreises

Herr Hans-Josef VOGEL

Bürgermeister der Stadt Arnsberg

Herr Ulrich MALY

Oberbürgermeister der Stadt Nürnberg

EESTI

Väino HALLIKMÄGI

Member of Pärnu Town Council

(Pärnu Linnavolikogu liige)

Saima KALEV

Mayor of Jõgeva

(Jõgeva vallavanem)

Teet KALLASVEE

Mayor of Haapsalu

(Haapsalu linnapea)

Margus LEPIK

Mayor of Valga

(Valga linnapea)

Kurmet MÜÜRSEPP

Member of Antsla Municipality Council

(Antsla Vallavolikogu liige)

Dr. Uno SILBERG

Chairman of Kose Municipality Council

(Kose Vallavolikogu esimees)

Toomas VITSUT

Chairman of Tallinn

(Tallinna Linnavolikogu esimees)

ΕΛΛΑΔΑ

Φώφη ΓΕΝΝΗΜΑΤΑ

Πρόεδρος Διευρυμένης Ν. Α. Αθηνών-Πειραιά

Πρόεδρος ΕΝΑΕ

Χρήστος ΧΑΤΖΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ

Πρόεδρος Διευρυμένης Ν. Α. Έβρου-Ροδόπης

Κωνσταντίνος ΤΑΤΣΗΣ

Πρόεδρος Διευρυμένης Ν. Α. Ξάνθης-Δράμας-Καβάλας

Γιάννης ΣΓΟΥΡΟΣ

Νομάρχης Αθηνών

Δημήτριος ΣΤΑΜΑΤΗΣ

Νομάρχης Αιτωλοακαρνανίας

Πάρις ΚΟΥΚΟΥΛΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ

Δήμαρχος Κοζάνης

Πρόεδρος ΚΕΔΚΕ

Θεοδώρα ΜΠΑΚΟΓΙΑΝΝΗ

Δήμαρχος Αθηναίων

Ανδρέας ΚΑΡΑΒΟΛΑΣ

Δήμαρχος Πατραίων

Παναγιώτης ΤΖΑΝΙΚΟΣ

Δήμαρχος Αμαρουσίου

Παύλος ΚΑΜΑΡΑΣ

Δήμαρχος Πεύκης-Αττικής

Χρήστος ΠΑΛΑΙΟΛΟΓΟΣ

Δημοτικός Σύμβουλος Δήμου Λειβαδέων

Κωνσταντίνος ΤΖΑΤΖΑΚΗΣ

Δημοτικός Σύμβουλος Δήμου Πειραιά

ESPAÑA

Sr. Juan José IBARRETXE MARKUARTU

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma del País Vasco

Sr. Pascual MARAGALL I MIRA

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Cataluña

Sr. Emilio PÉREZ TOURIÑO

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Galicia

Sr. Manuel CHAVES GONZÁLEZ

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Andalucía

Sr. Vicente Alberto ÁLVAREZ ARECES

Presidente del Principado de Asturias

Sr. Miguel Ángel REVILLA ROIZ

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Cantabria

Sr. Pedro SANZ ALONSO

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de La Rioja

Sr. Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de la Región de Murcia

Sr. Francisco CAMPS ORTIZ

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma Valenciana

Sr. Marcelino IGLESIAS RICOU

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Aragón

Sr. José María BARREDA FONTES

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Castilla-La Mancha

Sr. Adán MARTÍN MENIS

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Canarias

Sr. Miguel SANZ SESMA

Presidente de la Comunidad Foral de Navarra

Sr. Juan Carlos RODRÍGUEZ IBARRA

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Extremadura

Sr. Jaume MATAS PALOU

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de las Illes Balears

Sra. Esperanza AGUIRRE GIL DE BIEDMA

Presidenta de la Comunidad Autónoma de Madrid

Sr. Juan Vicente HERRERA CAMPO

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Castilla y León

Sr. Francisco José VÁZQUEZ VÁZQUEZ

Alcalde de La Coruña

Sr. Alberto RUIZ-GALLARDÓN JIMÉNEZ

Alcalde de Madrid

Sr. Joan CLOS I MATHEU

Alcalde de Barcelona

Sra. Rita BARBERÁ NOLLA

Alcaldesa de Valencia

FRANCE

M. Alfred ALMONT

Maire de Schoelcher

M. Olivier BERTRAND

Maire de Saint-Sylvain-de-Bellegarde

M. Jacques BLANC

Conseiller régional de Languedoc-Roussillon

M. Jean-Paul BORE

Premier vice-président du Conseil régional du Languedoc-Roussillon

M. Bruno BOURG-BROC

Maire de Châlons-en-Champagne

Mme Claudette BRUNET-LECHENAULT

Vice-présidente du Conseil général de Saône-et-Loire

M. Michel DELEBARRE

Maire de Dunkerque

M. Jean-Louis DESTANS

Président du Conseil général de l'Eure

M. Raymond FORNI

Président du Conseil régional de Franche-Comté

Mme Claude du GRANRUT

Conseillère régionale de Picardie

M. Jean-Louis JOSEPH

Maire de la Bastidonne

M. Jean-Yves LE DRIAN

Président du Conseil régional de Bretagne

M. Alain LE VERN

Président du Conseil régional de Haute-Normandie

M. Philippe LEROY

Président du Conseil général de la Moselle

M. Jean-Jacques LOZACH

Président du Conseil général de la Creuse

M. Daniel PERCHERON

Président du Conseil régional du Nord-Pas-de-Calais

M. Jean-Vincent PLACE

Conseiller régional de l'Île-de-France

M. Jean PRORIOL

Conseiller régional d'Auvergne

M. Jean PUECH

Président du Conseil général de l'Aveyron

M. Camille de ROCCA-SERRA

Président de l'Assemblée de Corse

M. Alain ROUSSET

Président du Conseil régional d'Aquitaine

Mme Juliette SOULABAILLE

Maire de Corps-Nuds

M. Bernard SOULAGE

Premier vice-président du Conseil régional de Rhône-Alpes

M. Michel THIERS

Vice-président du Conseil général du Rhône

IRELAND

Councillor Seamus MURRAY

Member of Meath County Council

Councillor Constance HANNIFFY

Member of Offaly County Council

Councillor Cathal CROWE

Member of Clare County Council

Councillor Patrick MCGOWAN

Member of Donegal County Council

Councillor Declan MCDONNELL

Member of Galway City Council

Councillor Michael FITZGERALD

Member of South Tipperary County Council

Councillor Denis LANDY

Member of South Tipperary County Council

Councillor Maria CORRIGAN

Member of Dun Laoghaire/Rathdown County Council

Councillor Paul O'DONOGHUE

Member of Kerry County Council

ITALIA

Sig. Antonio BASSOLINO

Presidente della Regione CAMPANIA

Sig.ra Mercedes BRESSO

Presidente della Regione PIEMONTE

Sig. Claudio BURLANDO

Presidente della Regione LIGURIA

Sig. Luciano CAVERI

Consigliere regionale/Presidente della Regione VALLE D'AOSTA

Sig. Ottaviano DEL TURCO

Presidente della Regione ABRUZZO

Sig. Luis DURNWALDER

Consigliere regionale/Presidente Provincia autonoma di BOLZANO

Sig. Fabio GAVA

Consigliere regionale/Assessore alla Regione VENETO

Sig. Massimo Gianluca GUARISCHI

Consigliere della Regione LOMBARDIA

Sig. Agazio LOIERO

Presidente della Regione CALABRIA

Sig. Pietro MARRAZZO

Presidente della Regione LAZIO

Sig. Claudio MARTINI

Presidente della Regione TOSCANA

Sig. Renato SORU

Presidente della Regione SARDEGNA

Sig. Gian Mario SPACCA

Presidente della Regione MARCHE

Sig. Nicola VENDOLA

Presidente della Regione PUGLIA

Sig. Enrico BORGHI

Consigliere comunale di VOGOGNA (VB)

Sig. Paolo FONTANELLI

Sindaco di PISA

Sig. Giancarlo GABBIANELLI

Sindaco di VITERBO

Sig. Isidoro GOTTARDO

Consigliere comunale di SACILE (PN)

Sig. Vito SANTARSIERO

Sindaco di POTENZA

Sig.ra Mara Enrica SCAGNI

Sindaco di ALESSANDRIA

Sig. Bruno MARZIANO

Presidente Provincia Regionale di SIRACUSA

Sig.ra Sonia MASINI

Presidente Provincia di REGGIO EMILIA

Sig. Guido MILANA

Consigliere provinciale di Roma

Sig. Roberto PELLA

Consigliere provinciale di BIELLA

ΚYΠΡΟΣ

Michael ZAMPELAS,

Mayor of Nicosia

Christos MESIS,

Mayor of Mesa Yitonia

Fidias SARIKAS,

Mayor of Paphos

George GEORGIOU,

Mayor of Kato Polemidia

George IACOVOU,

President of the Community Council of Ayioi Trimithias

Spyros ELENODOROU,

President of the Community Council of Oroklini

LATVIJA

Mr. Uldis AUGULIS

Chairman of Bērze Local Municipality

(Bērzes pagasta padomes priekšsēdētājs)

Mr. Edvīns BARTKEVIČS

Chairman of Ogre Amalgamated Municipality Council

(Ogres novada domes priekšsēdētājs)

Mr. Andris ELKSNĪTIS

Chairman of Dobele Town Council

(Dobeles pilsētas domes priekšsēdētājs)

Mr. Edmunds KRASTIŅŠ

Councillor of Rīga City Council

(Rīgas pilsētas domes deputāts)

Mr. Guntars KRIEVIŅŠ

Councillor of Liepāja City Council

(Liepājas pilsētas domes deputāts)

Mr. Tālis PUĶĪTIS

Chairman of Sigulda Amalgamated Municipality Council

(Siguldas novada domes priekšsēdētājs)

Mr. Edgars ZALĀNS

Chairman of Kuldīga Town Council, Chairman of Kuldīga District Council

(Kuldīgas pilsētas domes priekšsēdētājs, Kuldīgas rajona padomes priekšsēdētājs)

LIETUVA

Arnoldas ABRAMAVIČIUS

Zarasai district municipal council (member)

(Zarasų rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys))

Antanas GUSTAITIS

Prienai district municipal council (member, mayor)

(Prienų rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

Raimundas JAKUTIS

Šiauliai district municipal council (member)

(Šiaulių rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys))

Virginija LUKOŠIENĖ

Klaipėda County Council of the Development of the Region (chairman)

(Klaipėdos apskrities Regiono plėtros taryba (viršininkė))

Ričardas MALINAUSKAS

Druskininkai municipal council (member, mayor)

(Druskininkų savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

Vitas MATUZAS

Panevėžys city municipal council (member, mayor)

(Panevėžio miesto savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

Gediminas PAVIRŽIS

Vilnius city municipal council (member, deputy mayor)

(Vilniaus miesto savivaldybės taryba (narys, mero pavaduotojas))

Aidas VAIŠNORA

Kazlų Rūda municipal council (member, mayor)

(Kazlų Rūdos savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

Vytautas VIGELIS

Švenčioniai district municipal council (member, mayor)

(Švenčionių rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

LUXEMBOURG

Mme Simone BEISSEL

Membre du conseil communal de la ville de Luxembourg

Mme Agnès DURDU

Membre du conseil communal de la commune de Wincrange

M. Albert LENTZ

Membre du conseil communal de la commune de Mersch

M. Paul-Henri MEYERS

Membre du conseil communal de la ville de Luxembourg

M. Étienne SCHNEIDER

Membre du conseil communal de la commune de Kayl

M. Romain SCHNEIDER

Membre du conseil communal de la ville de Wiltz

MAGYARORSZÁG

VARGA Zoltán

member of County Assembly

(a megyei közgyűlés tagja)

BENKŐ Ferenc

mayor

(polgármester)

BOR Imre

member of local government

(a helyi önkormányzat tagja)

Dr. IPKOVICH György

mayor

(polgármester)

BIHARY Gábor

member of Budapest General Assembly

(a Fővárosi Közgyűlés tagja)

DIÓSSY László

mayor

(polgármester)

Dr. FÁBIÁN Zsolt

member of local government

(a helyi önkormányzat tagja)

KÁLI Sándor

mayor

(polgármester)

MOLNÁR Árpád

member of County Assembly

(a megyei közgyűlés tagja)

Dr. SÉRTŐ-RADICS István

mayor

(polgármester)

SZABÓ Gyula

member of County Assembly

(a megyei közgyűlés tagja)

Dr. WEKLER Ferenc

mayor

(polgármester)

MALTA

Ms Claudette ABELA BALDACCHINO

Deputy Mayor, Qrendi Local Council

Ms Doris BORG

Mayor, Birkirkara Local Council

Mr. Michael COHEN

Mayor, Kalkara Local Council

Mr. Noel FORMOSA

Mayor, San Lawrenz Local Council

Dr Ian MICALLEF

Councillor, Gzira Local Council

NEDERLAND

De heer P.A. (Piet) BIJMAN

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Fryslân

Mevrouw H.M.C. (Lenie) DWARSHUIS-van de BEEK

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Zuid-Holland

De heer H. (Harry) DIJKSMA

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Flevoland

De heer A.Ph. (Fons) HERTOG

Burgemeester van de gemeente Haarlemmermeer

De heer O. (Onno) HOES

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Noord-Brabant

De heer G.J. (Geert) JANSEN

Commissaris van de Koningin van de provincie Overijssel

De heer J.P.J. (Jan Pieter) LOKKER

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Utrecht

De heer I.W. (Ivo) OPSTELTEN

Burgemeester van de gemeente Rotterdam

De heer A.G.J.M. (Ton) ROMBOUTS

Burgemeester van de gemeente 's-Hertogenbosch

De heer N.P.M. (Nico) SCHOOF

Burgemeester van de gemeente Alphen aan de Rijn

De heer P.T. (Pieter) van WOENSEL

Wethouder van de gemeente Den Haag

De heer R.L. (Ruud) VREEMAN

Burgemeester van de gemeente Tilburg

ÖSTERREICH

Frau Mag. Gabriele BURGSTALLER

Landeshauptfrau von Salzburg

Herr Dr. Jörg HAIDER

Landeshauptmann von Kärnten

Herr Dr. Michael HÄUPL

Landeshauptmann von Wien

Herr Dipl.-Ing. Markus LINHART

Bürgermeister der Stadt Bregenz

Herr Hans NIESSL

Landeshauptmann von Burgenland

Herr Dr. Erwin PRÖLL

Landeshauptmann von Niederösterreich

Herr Dr. Josef PÜHRINGER

Landeshauptmann von Oberösterreich

Herr Dr. Herbert SAUSGRUBER

Landeshauptmann von Vorarlberg

Herr Dr. Heinz SCHADEN

Bürgermeister der Stadt Salzburg

Herr Dr. Herwig VAN STAA

Landeshauptmann von Tirol

Herr Mag. Franz VOVES

Landeshauptmann von Steiermark

Herr Prof. Walter ZIMPER

Gemeinderat in Markt Piesting

POLSKA

Pan Andrzej BOCHEŃSKI

Marshall of the Lubuskie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa lubuskiego)

Pan Krzysztof CIACH

Starosta of the Stargard Szczeciński poviat

(Starosta powiatu stargardzkiego)

Pan Michał CZARSKI

Marshall of the Śląskie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa śląskiego)

Pan Andrzej CZERNECKI

Mayor of the city of Jasło

(Burmistrz miasta Jasła)

Pan Rafał DUTKIEWICZ

President of the city of Wrocław

(Prezydent miasta Wrocławia)

Pan Maciej KOBYLIŃSKI

President of the city of Słupsk

(Prezydent miasta Słupska)

Pan Witold KROCHMAL

Mayor of the city of Wołów

(Burmistrz miasta Wołowa)

Pan Jerzy KROPIWNICKI

President of the city of Łódz

(Prezydent miasta Łodzi)

Pan Henryk MAKAREWICZ

Councillor of the Sejmik of the Lubelskie voivodship

(Radny Sejmiku województwa lubelskiego)

Pan Stanisław RAKOCZY

Starosta of the Kluczbork poviat

(Starosta powiatu kluczborskiego)

Pani Bożena RONOWICZ

President of the city of Zielona Góra

(Prezydent miasta Zielonej Góry)

Pan Andrzej RYŃSKI

Marshall of the Warmińsko-Mazurskie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa warmińsko-mazurskiego)

Pan Janusz SEPIOŁ

Marshall of the Małopolskie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa małopolskiego)

Pan Adam STRUZIK

Marshall of the Mazowieckie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa mazowieckiego)

Pan Brunon SYNAK

Chairman of the Sejmik of the Pomorskie voivodship

(Przewodniczący Sejmiku województwa pomorskiego)

Pan Leszek ŚWIĘTALSKI

Voit of the municipality of Stare Bogaczowice

(Wójt gminy Stare Bogaczowice)

Pan Mieczysław TEODORCZYK

Councillor of the Sejmik of the Łódzkie voivodship

(Radny Sejmiku województwa łódzkiego)

Pan Ludwik WĘGRZYN

Starosta of the Bochnia poviat

(Starosta powiatu bocheńskiego)

Pan Franciszek WOŁODŹKO

Marshall of the Świętokrzyskie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa świętokrzyskiego)

Pan Marek WOŹNIAK

Marshall of the Wielkopolskie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa wielkopolskiego)

Pan Jerzy ZAJĄKAŁA

Voit of the municipality of Łubianka

(Wójt gminy Łubianka)

PORTUGAL

Alberto João CARDOSO GONÇALVES JARDIM

Presidente do Governo Regional da Madeira

António PAULINO DA SILVA PAIVA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Tomar

Carlos Alberto SANTOS TUTA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Monchique

Carlos Manuel MARTINS DO VALE CÉSAR

Presidente do Governo Regional dos Açores

Carlos Manuel RODRIGUES PINTO DE SÁ

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Montemor-o-Novo

Fernando de CARVALHO RUAS

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Viseu

Francisco SOARES MESQUITA MACHADO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Braga

Joaquim MOREIRA RAPOSO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Amadora

José Luís CARNEIRO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Baião

José MACÁRIO CORREIA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Tavira

Manuel do NASCIMENTO MARTINS

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Vila Real

Rui Fernando da SILVA RIO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal do Porto

SLOVENIJA

gospod Janko HALB

Mayor of the Municipality Rogašovci

(župan občine Rogašovci)

gospod Boštjan KOVAČIČ

Mayor of the City Municipality Novo mesto

(župan občine Novo mesto)

gospa Breda PEČAN

Mayor of the Municipality Izola

(županja občine Izola)

gospod Anton SMOLNIKAR

Mayor of the Municipality Kamnik

(župan občine Kamnik)

gospod Robert SMRDELJ

Mayor of the Municipality Pivka

(župan občine Pivka)

gospod Boris SOVIČ

Mayor of the City Municipality Maribor

(župan občine Maribor)

gospod Tomaž ŠTEBE

Mayor of the Municipality Mengeš

(župan občine Mengeš)

SLOVENSKO

pán Rudolf BAUER

President of the Košice Self-governing Region

(predseda Košického samosprávneho kraja)

pán Milan BELICA

President of the Nitra Self-governing Region

(predseda Nitrianskeho samosprávneho kraja)

pán Milan BENČ

Mayor of the City of Prešov

(primátor mesta Prešova)

pán Jozef BOBÍK

Mayor of the City of Michalovce

(primátor mesta Michaloviec)

pán Peter CHUDÍK

President of the Prešov Self-governing Region

(predseda Prešovského samosprávneho kraja)

pán Milan MARČOK

President of the Banská Bystrica Self-governing Region

(predseda Banskobystrického samosprávneho kraja)

pán Ján ORAVEC

Mayor of the City of Štúrovo

(primátor mesta Štúrova)

pán Alexander SLAFKOVSKÝ

Mayor of the City of Liptovský Mikuláš

(primátor mesta Liptovského Mikuláša)

pán Jozef TARČÁK

President of the Žilina Self-governing Region

(predseda Žilinského samosprávneho kraja)

SUOMI

Risto ERVELÄ

Varsinais-Suomen liiton maakuntavaltuuston puheenjohtaja

Pauliina HAIJANEN

Varsinais-Suomen liiton maakuntahallituksen jäsen

Auli HYVÄRINEN

Keminmaan kunnanvaltuuston jäsen

Risto KOIVISTO

Pirkanmaan liiton maakuntahallituksen puheenjohtaja

Veikko KUMPUMÄKI

Lapin liiton maakuntavaltuuston jäsen

Elina LEHTO

Lohjan kaupunginjohtaja

Antti LIIKKANEN

Rovaniemen kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen

Jyrki MYLLYVIRTA

Mikkelin kaupunginjohtaja

Britt LUNDBERG

Landskapsregeringsledamot

Ahvenanmaa/Åland

SVERIGE

Uno ALDEGREN

Ordförande i regionstyrelsen, Skåne läns landsting

Ann BESKOW

Ordförande i kommunstyrelsen, Orsa kommun

Anders GUSTÂV

Ordförande i kommunstyrelsen, Solna kommun

Henrik HAMMAR

Regionråd, ledamot i regionstyrelsen, Skåne läns landsting

Aldo ISKRA

Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Malmö kommun

Kent JOHANSSON

Regionråd, ledamot i regionstyrelsen i Västra Götalands läns landsting

Roger KALIFF

Ordförande i kommunfullmäktige, Kalmar kommun

Anders KNAPE

Kommunalråd, ledamot i kommunstyrelsen, Karlstads kommun

Lars NORDSTRÖM

Ledamot i regionfullmäktige, Västra Götalands läns landsting

Mona-Lisa NORRMAN

Ledamot i landstingsfullmäktige, Jämtlands läns landsting

Anneli STARK

Regionråd, ledamot i regionstyrelsen i Västra Götalands läns landsting

Catarina TARRAS-WAHLBERG

Biträdande finansborgarråd, ledamot i kommunstyrelsen, Stockholms kommun

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

Ms Jeanette ARNOLD AM

Member of London Assembly

Councillor Joan ASHTON (F)

Member of Boston Borough Council

Councillor Paula BAKER (F)

Member of Basingstoke and Deane Council

Councillor Ken BODFISH OBE (M)

Member of Brighton and Hove City Council

Councillor Sir Albert BORE (M)

Member of Birmingham City Council

Councillor Olive BROWN (F)

Member of Wear Valley District Council

Mrs Rosemary BUTLER AM

Member of National Assembly for Wales

Councillor Andrew R CAMPBELL CBE (M)

Member of Dumfries and Galloway Council

Councillor Flo CLUCAS (F)

Member of Liverpool City Council

Councillor Ruth COLEMAN (F)

Member of North Wiltshire District Council

Sir Simon DAY (M)

Member of Devon County Council

Councillor Martin HEATLEY (M)

Member of Warwickshire County Council

Councillor Gordon KEYMER CBE (M)

Member of Tandridge District Council

Councillor Corrie McCHORD

Member of Stirling Council

Rt Hon Jack MCCONNELL MSP (M)

Member of the Scottish Parliament

Mr Conor MURPHY MP MLA

Member of Northern Ireland Assembly

Ms Irene OLDFATHER MSP

Member of Scottish Parliament

Councillor Stephen PARNABY (M)

Member of East Riding of Yorkshire Council

Councillor David PARSONS (M)

Member of Leicestershire County Council

Councillor Edwin POOTS MLA (M)

Member of Lisburn City Council

Councillor Dave QUAYLE (M)

Member of Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor the Lord (Graham) TOPE AM CBE (M)

Member of London Borough of Sutton

Councillor Keith WALTERS (M)

Member of Cambridgeshire County Council

Councillor W J WILLIAMS (M)

Member of Isle of Anglesey County Council


ANEXO II — PŘÍLOHA II — BILAG II — ANHANG II — II LISA

ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ IΙ — ANNEX II — ANNEXE II — ALLEGATO II — II PIELIKUMS

II PRIEDAS — II. MELLÉKLET — ANNESS II — BIJLAGE II — ZAŁĄCZNIK II

ANEXO II — PRÍLOHA II — PRILOGA II — LIITE II — BILAGA II

Suplentes / Náhradníci / Suppleanter / Stellvertreter / Asendusliikmed

Αναπληρωτές / Alternates / Suppléants / Supplenti / Aizstājēji

Pakaitiniai nariai / Póttagok / Sostituti / Plaatsvervangers / Zastępcy

Suplentes / Náhradníci / Nadomestni člani / Varaedustajat / Suppleanter

BELGIË / BELGIQUE / BELGIEN

M. Maurice BAYENET

Député wallon

De heer Bart CARON

Vlaams volksvertegenwoordiger

M. Benoît CEREXHE

Ministre du gouvernement de la région de Bruxelles-Capitale

Mme Julie DE GROOTE

Députée de la Communauté française

M. Claude DESAMA

Bourgmestre de Verviers

De heer Eloi GLORIEUX

Vlaams volksvertegenwoordiger

De heer Patrick LACHAERT

Vlaams volksvertegenwoordiger

De heer Stefaan PLATTEAU

Burgemeester van Dilbeek

De heer Jan ROEGIERS

Vlaams volksvertegenwoordiger

De heer Johan SAUWENS

Vlaams volksvertegenwoordiger

De heer Pascal SMET

Minister van de Brusselse Hoofdstedelijke regering

M. René THISSEN

Député de la Communauté française

ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA

pan Petr BENDL

President of the Regional Council of Středočeský kraj

(hejtman Středočeského kraje)

pan Ivan KOSATÍK

President of the Regional Council of Olomoucký kraj

(hejtman Olomouckého kraje)

pan Stanislav JURÁNEK

President of the Regional Council of Jihomoravský kraj

(hejtman Jihomoravského kraje)

pan Rostislav VŠETEČKA

Deputy of the President of the Regional Council of Královéhradecký kraj

(náměstek hejtmana Královéhradeckého kraje)

pan Jiří ŠULC

President of the Regional Council of Ústecký kraj

(hejtman Ústeckého kraje)

pan Petr SKOKAN

President of the Regional Council of Liberecký kraj

(hejtman Libereckého kraje)

pan Petr ZIMMERMANN

President of the Regional Council of Plzeňský kraj

(hejtman Plzeňského kraje)

paní Ivana ČERVINKOVÁ

Mayor of the City of Kostelec nad Orlicí, Královéhradecký kraj

(starostka města Kostelce nad Orlicí, Královéhradecký kraj)

pan Jiří BYTEL

Mayor of the Municipality of Velká Hleďsebe, Karlovarský kraj

(starosta obce Velká Hleďsebe, Karlovarský kraj)

paní Květa HALANOVÁ

Mayor of the City of Jílové u Prahy, Středočeský kraj

(starostka města Jílové u Prahy, Středočeský kraj)

pan Petr OSVALD

Member of the town assembly of the City of Plzeň, Plzeňský kraj

(člen zastupitelstva města Plzně, Plzeňský kraj)

pan Luboš PRŮŠA

Mayor of the City of Písek, Jihočeský kraj

(starosta města Písku, Jihočeský kraj)

DANMARK

Bente NIELSEN

Amtsrådsmedlem

Eva NEJSTGAARD

Borgmester

Jan BOYE

Amtsborgmester

Kristian EBBENSGAARD

Amtsborgmester

Mads LEBECH

Borgmester

Niels LARSEN

Borgmester

Per BØDKER ANDERSEN

Borgmester

Sonny BERTHOLD

Borgmester

Søren ERIKSEN

Viceamtsborgmester

DEUTSCHLAND

Herr Günther H. OETTINGER

Mitglied des Landtages von Baden-Württemberg

Herr Winfried MACK

Mitglied des Landtages von Baden-Württemberg

Frau Emilia MÜLLER

Staatsministerin für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten in der Bayerischen Staatskanzlei

Herr Dr. Karl DÖHLER

Mitglied des Landtages des Freistaates Bayern

Frau Martina MICHELS

Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses von Berlin

Herr Dieter DOMBROWSKI

Mitglied des Landtages, Brandenburg

Frau Christine WISCHER

Mitglied der Bremischen Bürgerschaft

Frau Dr. Iris SPIESS

Mitglied der Bremischen Bürgerschaft

Herr Stefan KRAXNER

Mitglied des Europaausschusses der Hamburgischen Bürgerschaft

Herr Norbert KARTMANN

Mitglied des Landtages, Hessen

Frau Sylvia BRETSCHNEIDER

Mitglied des Landtages, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Frau Ulrike KUHLO

Mitglied des Landtages, Niedersachsen

Herr Christian WULFF

Ministerpräsident des Landes Niedersachsen, Mitglied des Landtages

Herr Michael SCHROEREN

Mitglied des Landtages, Nordrhein-Westfalen

Herr Wolfram KUSCHKE

Mitglied des Landtages, Nordrhein-Westfalen

Frau Nicole MORSBLECH

Mitglied des Landtages, Rheinland-Pfalz

Frau Helma KUHN-THEIS

Mitglied des Landtages des Saarlandes

Herr Prof. Dr. Georg MILBRADT

Ministerpräsident des Freistaates Sachsen, Mitglied des Landtages

Herr Guido KOSMEHL

Mitglied des Landtages, Sachsen-Anhalt

Herr Peter Harry CARSTENSEN

Ministerpräsident des Landes Schleswig-Holstein

Herr Fritz SCHRÖTER

Mitglied des Landtages, Freistaat Thüringen

Herr Clemens LINDEMANN

Landrat des Saarpfalz-Kreises

Herr Günter THUM

Mitglied des Rates der Stadt Rheine

Vorsitzender des Europaausschusses des Dt. Städte- und Gemeindebundes

Frau Dr. h. c. Petra ROTH

Oberbürgermeisterin der Stadt Frankfurt

EESTI

Urve ERIKSON

Chairman of Tudulinna Municipality Council

(Tudulinna Vallavolikogu esimees)

Mihkel JUHKAMI

Chairman of Rakvere Town Council

(Rakvere Linnavolikogu esimees)

Laine JÄNES

Mayor of Tartu

(Tartu linnapea)

Kaido KAASIK

Mayor of Valjala; Valjala Municipality Government

(Valjala vallavanem, Valjala Vallavalitsus)

Aivar KALDJÄRV

Mayor of Võnnu; Võnnu Municipality Government

(Võnnu vallavanem, Võnnu Vallavalitsus)

Jüri RATAS

Mayor of Tallinn

(Tallinna linnapea)

Sirje TOBRELUTS

Mayor of Laheda; Laheda Municipality Government

(Laheda vallavanem, Laheda Vallavalitsus)

ΕΛΛΑΔΑ

Γεώργιος ΜΑΧΕΙΜΑΡΗΣ

Νομάρχης Κέρκυρας

Γιάννης ΜΑΧΑΙΡΙΔΗΣ

Νομάρχης Δωδεκανήσου

Πολύδωρος ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΟΥΔΗΣ

Νομάρχης Χίου

Λουκάς ΚΑΤΣΑΡΟΣ

Νομάρχης Λάρισας

Ιωάννης ΣΠΑΡΤΣΗΣ

Νομάρχης Ημαθίας

Γιάννης ΚΟΥΡΑΚΗΣ

Δήμαρχος Ηρακλείου-Κρήτης

Γεώργιος ΚΟΥΤΣΟΥΛΗΣ

Δήμαρχος Καλαμάτας

Παναγιώτης ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΔΗΣ

Δήμαρχος Άρτας

Σπύρος ΣΠΥΡΙΔΩΝ

Δήμαρχος Πόρου

Γιώργος ΚΟΤΡΩΝΙΑΣ

Δήμαρχος Λαμιέων

Θεόδωρος ΓΕΩΡΓΑΚΗΣ

Δήμαρχος Ηλιούπολης-Αττικής

Μιλτιάδης ΚΛΑΠΑΣ

Δήμαρχος Πρέβεζας

ESPAÑA

Sr. José María MUÑOA GANUZA

Comisionado para las Relaciones Exteriores de la Comunidad Autónoma del País Vasco

Sra. Anna TERRÓN I CUSÍ

Delegada del Gobierno de la Generalitat de Catalunya en Bruselas

Sr. Santiago GÓMEZ-REINO LECOQ

Secretario General de Relaciones Exteriores de la Xunta de Galicia

Sr. Pedro MOYA MILANÉS

Secretario General de Acción Exterior de la Junta de Andalucía

Sr. Darío DÍAZ ÁLVAREZ

Director General de Relaciones Exteriores y Asuntos Europeos del Principado de Asturias

Sra. Dolores GOROSTIAGA SÁIZ

Vicepresidenta del Gobierno de Cantabria y Consejera de Relaciones Institucionales y Asuntos Europeos

Sr. Emilio DEL RÍO SANZ

Consejero de Presidencia y Acción Exterior del Gobierno de La Rioja

Sra. María Dolores ALARCÓN MARTÍNEZ

Secretaria de Acción Exterior y Relaciones con la Unión Europea de la Comunidad Autónoma de la Región de Murcia

Sra. Gema AMOR PÉREZ

Consejera de Cooperación y Participación de la Generalitat Valenciana

Sr. Mateo SIERRA BARDAJÍ

Director de la Oficina del Gobierno de Aragón en Bruselas

Sra. María Luisa ARAÚJO CHAMORRO

Consejera de Economía y Hacienda de la Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha

Sr. Javier MORALES FEBLES

Comisionado de Acción Exterior de la Comunidad Autónoma de Canarias

Sr. Francisco José IRIBARREN FENTANES

Vicepresidente y Consejero de Economía y Hacienda del Gobierno de Navarra

Sr. Ignacio SÁNCHEZ AMOR

Vicepresidente de la Junta de Extremadura

Sr. Manuel JAÉN PALACIOS

Delegado del Gobierno de las Islas Baleares en Bruselas

Sra. Laura DE ESTEBAN MARTÍN

Directora General de Cooperación con el Estado y Asuntos Europeos de la Comunidad de Madrid

Sr. Tomás VILLANUEVA RODRÍGUEZ

Vicepresidente Segundo y Consejero de Economía y Empleo de la Junta de Castilla y León

Sra. Ma Paz FERNÁNDEZ FELGUEROSO

Alcaldesa de Gijón (Asturias)

Sr. Vidal SUÁREZ RODRÍGUEZ

Alcalde de Tegueste (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)

Sra. Rosa AGUILAR RIVERO

Alcaldesa de Córdoba

Sr. Francisco Javier LEÓN DE LA RIVA

Alcalde de Valladolid

FRANCE

M. Jacques AUXIETTE

Président du Conseil régional des Pays-de-la-Loire

M. Jean-Paul BACHY

Président du Conseil régional de Champagne-Ardennes

M. Pierre BERTRAND

Vice-président du Conseil général du Bas-Rhin

M. Philippe BODARD

Maire de Mûrs-Erigné

Mme Martine CALDEROLI-LOTZ

Conseillère régionale d'Alsace

Mme Anne-Marie COMPARINI

Conseillère régionale de Rhône-Alpes

Mme Nassimah DINDAR

Présidente du Conseil général de l'Ile de La Réunion

M. Christian FAVIER

Président du Conseil général du Val-de-Marne

M. Claude GEWERC

Président du Conseil régional de Picardie

M. Pierre HUGON

Vice-président du Conseil général de la Lozère

Mme Carole JORDA-DEDIEU

Adjointe au maire de Bordeaux

M. Antoine KARAM

Président du Conseil régional de Guyane

Mme Mireille LACOMBE

Conseillère générale du Puy-de-Dôme

Mme Claudine LEDOUX

Maire de Charleville-Mézières

M. Martin MALVY

Président du Conseil régional Midi-Pyrénées

M. Denis MERVILLE

Maire de Sainneville

Mme Anne-Marie MONTCHAMP

Conseillère régionale Île-de-France

Mme Elisabeth MORIN

Conseillère régionale de Poitou-Charentes

M. Michel NEUGNOT

Conseiller régional de Bourgogne

M. Christophe ROUILLON

Maire de Coulaines

Mme Gisèle STIEVENARD

Vice-présidente du Conseil général de Paris

M. Jean-Pierre TEISSEIRE

Maire de Cassis

Mme Elisabeth THEVENON-DURANTIN

Conseillère régionale d'Auvergne

M. Michel VAUZELLE

Président du Conseil régional Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur

IRELAND

Councillor Pat DORAN

Member of Wicklow County Council

Councillor Barney STEEL

Member of Longford County Council

Councillor Noreen RYAN

Member of Limerick County Council

Councillor Veronica CAWLEY

Member of Sligo County Council

Councillor Terry BRENNAN

Member of Louth County Council

Councillor Michelle MULHERIN

Member of Mayo County Council

Councillor John PENDER

Member of Carlow County Council

Councillor Peter COYLE

Member of Fingal County Council

Councillor Mary SHEILS

Member of Cork City Council

ITALIA

Sig. Roberto COSOLINI

Assessore della Regione FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA

Sig. Salvatore CUFFARO

Presidente della Regione SICILIANA

Sig. Vito DE FILIPPO

Presidente della Regione BASILICATA

Sig. Flavio DELBONO

Consigliere regionale/Vicepresidente della Regione EMILIA ROMAGNA

Sig. Franco IACOP

Assessore alla Regione FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA

Sig. Gianfranco VITAGLIANO

Assessore alla Regione MOLISE

Sig.ra Maria Rita LORENZETTI

Presidente della Regione UMBRIA

Sig. Mario MAGNANI

Consigliere regionale/Presidente del Consiglio Regione TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE

Sig. Alvaro ANCISI

Consigliere comunale di RAVENNA

Sig. Rosario CONDORELLI

Assessore comunale di S. AGATA LI BATTIATI (CT)

Sig. Alessandro PIETRACCI

Consigliere comunale di TRENTO

Sig. Guido RHODIO

Sindaco di SQUILLACE (CZ)

Sig. Savino Antonio SANTARELLA

Sindaco di CANDELA (FG)

Sig. Marco SCALVINI

Sindaco di Bagolino (BS)

Sig.ra Linetta SERRI

Consigliere comunale di ARMUNGIA (CA)

Sig. Raffaele TECCE

Assessore comunale di NAPOLI

Sig. Alberto ZAN

Consigliere comunale di AVIGLIANA (TO)

Sig. Antonino ANGELO

Consigliere provinciale di PALERMO

Sig. Francesco CROCETTO

Consigliere provinciale di POTENZA

Sig. Vincenzo GIULIANO

Consigliere provinciale di POTENZA

Sig. Sebastiano LENTINI

Vicepresidente Provincia di SIRACUSA

Sig. Giovanni MASTROCINQUE

Vicepresidente Provincia di BENEVENTO

Sig. Oreste PASTORELLI

Consigliere provinciale di RIETI

Sig. Massimo ROSSI

Presidente Provincia ASCOLI PICENO

ΚYΠΡΟΣ

Charalampos PITTAS,

Mayor of Morfou

Barbara PERICLEOUS,

Mayor of Ayia Napa

Kyriakos CHATZITTOFIS,

Mayor of Ayios Athanasios

Christakis VIOLARIS,

Mayor of Lakatamia

Dimitris MICHAEL,

President of the Community Council of Ayios Amvrosios

Nikos KALLIS,

President of the Community Council of Zoopigi

LATVIJA

Ms. Nellija KLEINBERGA

Chairman of Skrunda Town with Rural Territory Council

(Skrundas pilsētas ar lauku teritoriju priekšsēdētāja)

Mr. Gunārs LAICĀNS

Chairman of Dundaga Local Municipality

(Dundagas pagasta padomes priekšsēdētājs)

Mr. Aleksandrs LIELMEŽS

Chairman of Mālpils Local Municipality

(Mālpils pagasta padomes priekšsēdētājs)

Mr. Valdis LIEPIŅŠ

Councillor of Rīga City Council

(Rīgas pilsētas domes deputāts)

Ms. Indra RASSA

Chairman of Nīgrande Local Municipality, Chairman of Saldus District Council

(Nīgrandes pagasta padomes priekšsēdētāja, Saldus rajona padomes priekšsēdētāja)

Mr. Andris VAIVODS

Chairman of Līvāni Amalgamated Municipality Council

(Līvānu novada domes priekšsēdētājs)

Mr. Jānis VĪTOLIŅŠ

1st Deputy Chairman of Ventspils City Council

(Ventspils pilsētas domes priekšsēdētāja 1. vietnieks)

LIETUVA

Edmundas ČĖSNA

Raseiniai district municipal council (member)

(Raseinių rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys))

Valdemaras JASEVIČIUS

Šilalė district municipal council (member, mayor)

(Šilalės rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

Donatas KAUBRYS

Telšiai district municipal council (member)

(Telšių rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys))

Vytautas RAČKAUSKAS

Visaginas municipal council (member, mayor)

(Visagino savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

Alvydas ŠEDŽIUS

Šiauliai County Council of the Development of the Region (chairman)

(Šiaulių apskrities Regiono plėtros taryba (viršininkas))

Zenonas ULKĖ

Šakiai district municipal council (member)

(Šakių rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys))

Kęstutis VAITUKAITIS

Elektrėnai municipal council (member, mayor)

(Elektrėnų savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

Povilas ŽAGUNIS

Panevėžys district municipal council (member, mayor)

(Panevėžio rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

Liudvikas ŽUKAUSKAS

Skuodas district municipal council (member, mayor)

(Skuodo rajono savivaldybės taryba (narys, meras))

LUXEMBOURG

M. Roby BIWER

Membre du conseil communal de la commune de Bettembourg

M. Fernand ETGEN

Membre du conseil communal de la commune de Feulen

M. Norbert HAUPERT

Membre du conseil communal de la commune de Mondercange

M. Aly MAY

Membre du conseil communal de la commune de Kopstal

Mme Lydia MUTSCH

Membre du conseil communal de la ville d'Esch-sur-Alzette

Mme Martine STEIN-MERGEN

Membre du conseil communal de la ville de Luxembourg

MAGYARORSZÁG

JÓSZAI Attila

member of local government

(a helyi önkormányzat tagja)

MÁTIS András

mayor

(polgármester)

PAIZS József

mayor

(polgármester)

NAGY Sándor

mayor

(polgármester)

CSÉCSEI Béla

mayor

(polgármester)

NAGY Zoltán

member of local government

(a helyi önkormányzat tagja)

Dr. GÉMESI György

mayor

(polgármester)

NÉMETH Balázs

member of local government

(a helyi önkormányzat tagja)

SZABÓ Lóránt

mayor

(polgármester)

LITTER Nándor

mayor

(polgármester)

Dr. SZAKÁCS Imre

member of County Assembly

(a megyei közgyűlés tagja)

KOCSIS Károlyné

member of local government

(a helyi önkormányzat tagja)

MALTA

Mr Joan AGIUS

Deputy Mayor, Zejtun Local Council

Mr Joseph BORG

Councillor, Mellieha Local Council

Mr Paul BUTTIGIEG

Mayor, Qala Local Council

Mr Joseph CORDINA

Councillor, Xaghra Local Council

Dr Malcolm MIFSUD

Mayor, Pietà Local Council

NEDERLAND

De heer (Henk) BLEKER

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Groningen

De heer M.J. (Martin) EURLINGS

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Limburg

De heer W.T. (Wim) van GELDER

Commissaris van de Koningin van de provincie Zeeland

Mevrouw L. (Laetitia) GRIFFITH

Wethouder van de gemeente Amsterdam

Mevrouw P.C. (Pauline) KRIKKE

Burgemeester van de gemeente Arnhem

Mevrouw R. (Riske) KRUISINGA

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Noord-Holland

De heer C.H.J. (Cor) LAMERS

Burgemeester van de gemeente Houten

De heer J. (James) van LIDTH DE JEUDE

Burgemeester van de gemeente Deventer

De heer A.B. (Alexander) SAKKERS

Burgemeester van de gemeente Eindhoven

De heer S.B. (Sipke) SWIERSTRA

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Drenthe

De heer W. (Wim) ZWAAN

Wethouder van de gemeente Meppel

De heer M.F.A. (René) van DIESSEN

Gedeputeerde van de provincie Gelderland

ÖSTERREICH

Herr Ferdinand EBERLE

Landeshauptmann-Stellvertreter von Tirol

Herr Gebhard HALDER

Präsident des Vorarlberger Landtages

Herr Dr. Josef MARTINZ

Landesrat

Frau Mag. Johanna MIKL-LEITNER

Landesrätin

Herr Helmut MÖDLHAMMER

Bürgermeister der Gemeinde Hallwang

Herr Walter PRIOR

Präsident des Burgenländischen Landtages

Herr Dr. Sepp RIEDER

Landeshauptmann-Stellvertreter und amtsf. Stadtrat

Herr Dr. Franz SCHAUSBERGER

Beauftragter des Landes Salzburg für den Ausschuss der Regionen

Herr Mag. Andreas SCHIEDER

Gemeinderat der Stadt Wien

Herr Hermann SCHÜTZENHÖFER

Landeshauptmann-Stellvertreter von Steiermark

Herr Viktor SIGL

Landesrat

Herr Bernd VÖGERLE

Bürgermeister von Gerasdorf bei Wien

POLSKA

Pan Waldemar ACHRAMOWICZ

Marshall of the Kujawsko-Pomorskie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa kujawsko-pomorskiego)

Pan Konstanty DOMBROWICZ

President of the city of Bydgoszcz

(Prezydent miasta Bydgoszczy)

Pan Piotr FOGLER

Chairman of the Sejmik of the Mazowieckie voivodship

(Przewodniczący Sejmiku województwa mazowieckiego)

Pan Jan GRZESIEK

Councillor of the Sejmik of the Wielkopolskie voivodship

(Radny Sejmiku województwa wielkopolskiego)

Pan Michał KARALUS

Starosta of the Pleszew poviat

(Starosta powiatu pleszewskiego)

Pani Marzena KEMPIŃSKA

Starosta of the Świecie poviat

(Starosta powiatu świeckiego)

Pan Zbigniew KRZYWICKI

Chairman of the Sejmik of the Podlaskie voivodship

(Przewodniczący Sejmiku województwa podlaskiego)

Pan Janusz KRZYŻEWSKI

Marshall of the Podlaskie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa podlaskiego)

Pan Grzegorz KUBAT

Marshall of the Opolskie voivodship

(Marszałek województwa opolskiego)

Pan Andrzej KUNT

Mayor of the city of Kostrzyn nad Odra

(Burmistrz miasta Kostrzyna nad Odrą)

Pan Lucjan KUŹNIAR

Councillor of the Sejmik of the Podkarpackie voivodship

(Radny Sejmiku województwa podkarpackiego)

Pan Mirosław LECH

Voit of the municipality of Korycin

(Wójt gminy Korycin)

Pan Marek NAWARA

Vice chairman of the Sejmik of the Małopolskie voivodship

(Wiceprzewodniczący Sejmiku województwa małopolskiego)

Pan Marek OLSZEWSKI

Voit of the municipaility of Lubicz

(Wójt gminy Lubicz)

Pan Wacław OLSZEWSKI

Mayor of the city of Olecko

(Burmistrz miasta Olecka)

Pan Karol OSOWSKI

Chairman of the Sejmik of the Zachodniopomorskie voivodship

(Przewodniczący Sejmiku województwa zachodniopomorskiego)

Pan Andrzej PRUSZKOWSKI

President of the city of Lublin

(Prezydent miasta Lublina)

Pan Jerzy SŁOWIŃSKI

President of the city of Radomsko

(Prezydent miasta Radomska)

Pan Marek TRAMŚ

Starosta of the Polkowice poviat

(Starosta powiatu polkowickiego)

Pan Marek TROMBSKI

Councillor of the Sejmik of the Śląskie voivodship

(Radny Sejmiku województwa śląskiego)

Pan Tadeusz WRONA

President of the city of Częstochowa

(Prezydent miasta Częstochowy)

PORTUGAL

Américo AFONSO PEREIRA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Vinhais

Aníbal COELHO COSTA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Ferreira do Alentejo

António Manuel LEITÃO BORGES

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Resende

Carlos Alberto PINTO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Covilhã

Jaime MARTA SOARES

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Vila Nova de Poiares

João CUNHA E SILVA

Vice-Presidente do Governo Regional da Madeira

Joaquim Carlos DIAS VALENTE

Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Guarda

Manuel Joaquim BARATA FREXES

Presidente da Câmara Municipal do Fundão

Paulo RAMALHEIRA TEIXEIRA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Castelo de Paiva

Pedro NAMORADO LANCHA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Fronteira

Vasco CORDEIRO

Secretário Regional da Presidência da Região Autónoma dos Açores

Vítor Manuel CHAVES DE CARO PROENÇA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Santiago do Cacém

SLOVENIJA

gospod Štefan ČELAN

Mayor of the City Municipality of Ptuj

(župan občine Ptuj)

gospod Anton COLARIČ

Local Councillor of the City Municipality of Ljubljana

(svetnik občine Ljubljana)

gospod Siniša GRMOVŠEK

Local Councillor of the Municipality of Bovec

(svetnik občine Bovec)

gospod Anton KOVŠE

Mayor of the Municipality of Podvleka

(župan občine Podvleka)

gospod Branko LEDINEK

Mayor of the Municipality of Rače - Fram

(župan občine Rače - Fram)

gospa Irena MAJCEN

Mayor of the Municipality of Slovenska bistrica

(županja občine Slovenska Bistrica)

gospa Breda ŠKRJANEC

Local Councillor of the Municipality of Grosuplje

(svetnica občine Grosuplje)

SLOVENSKO

pán Remo CICUTTO

Mayor of the City of Piešťany

(primátor mesta Piešťan)

pani Mária DEMETEROVÁ

Member of Regional Parliament of the Bratislava Self-governing Region

(poslankyňa zastupiteľstva Bratislavského samosprávneho kraja)

pani Božena KOVÁČOVÁ

Mayor of Janova Lehota village

(starostka obce Janovej Lehoty)

pán Ján KRÁLIK

Mayor of the City of Banská Bystrica

(primátor mesta Banskej Bystrice)

pani Tatiana MIKUŠOVÁ

Vice-Mayor of the City of Bratislava

(námestníčka primátora mesta Bratislavy)

pán Jozef PETUŠÍK

Mayor of Dolný Lopašov village

(starosta obce Dolného Lopašova)

pán Štefan ŠTEFANEC

President of the Trenčín Self-governing Region

(predseda Trenčianskeho samosprávneho kraja)

pán Peter TOMEČEK

President of the Trnava Self-governing Region

(predseda Trnavského samosprávneho kraja)

pán Ferdinand VÍTEK

Mayor of the City of Nitra

(primátor mesta Nitry)

SUOMI

Markus AALTONEN

Seinäjoen kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen

Minerva KROHN

Uudenmaan liiton maakuntahallituksen jäsen

Markku MARKKULA

Uudenmaan liiton maakuntavaltuuston jäsen

Ossi MARTIKAINEN

Pohjois-Savon liiton maakuntavaltuuston jäsen

Håkan NORDMAN

Vaasan kaupunginvaltuuston puheenjohtaja

Irma PEIPONEN

Varkauden kaupunginvaltuuston puheenjohtaja

Lea SAUKKONEN

Helsingin kaupunginvaltuuston varajäsen

Heini UTUNEN

Jyväskylän kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen

Carina AALTONEN

Lagtingsledamot

Ahvenanmaa/Åland

SVERIGE

Lena CELION,

Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Gotlands kommun

Agneta GRANBERG

Kommunalråd, ledamot i kommunstyrelsen, Göteborgs kommun

Bernth JOHNSON

Landstingsråd, ledamot i landstingsstyrelsen, Blekinge läns landsting

Ewa-May KARLSSON

Kommunalråd, ledamot i kommunstyrelsen, Vindelns kommun

Jens NILSSON

Ordförande i kommunstyrelsen, Östersunds kommun

Ulla NORGREN

Landstingsråd, ledamot i landstingsstyrelsen, Västernorrlands landsting

Kent PERSSON

Ordförande i kommunstyrelsen, Norbergs kommun

Lisbeth RYDEFJÄRD,

Landstingsråd

Ledamot i landstingsstyrelsen, Jönköpings läns landsting

Endrick SCHUBERT

Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Göteborgs kommun

Catarina SEGERSTEN-LARSSON

Ordförande i landstingsstyrelsen, Värmlands läns landsting

Christina TALLBERG,

Ledamot i landstingsfullmäktige, Stockholms läns landsting

Åsa ÖGREN

Ledamot i kommunstyrelsen, Umeå kommun

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

Councillor Michael ANGELL (M)

Member of Malvern Hills District Council

Councillor Muriel BARKER CBE (F)

Member of North East Lincolnshire Council

Councillor Robert BRIGHT (M)

Mandate of Newport City Council

Councillor Katrina BULL (F)

Member of Nottingham City Council

Mrs Janet DAVIES AM (F)

Member of National Assembly

Councillor Chris FOOTE-WOOD (M)

Member of Wear Valley District Council

Councillor Graham GARVIE (M)

Member of Scottish Borders Council

Councillor The Lady HANHAM CBE (F)

Member of Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea

Councillor Gaby KAGAN (F)

Member of the London Borough of Brent

Councillor Syeda KHATUN OBE (F)

Member of Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council

Mr Richard LOCHHEAD MSP (M)

Member of Scottish Parliament

Mr George LYON MSP (M)

Member of Scottish Parliament

Councillor Iain MALCOLM (M)

Member of South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Mohammad MASOOD (M)

Member of Bradford City Council

Councillor James McCABE (M)

Member of North Lanarkshire Council

Councillor Peter MOORE (M)

Member of Sheffield City Council

Councillor Maurice MORROW (M)

Member of Dungannon and South Tyrone Borough Council

Councillor Robert NEILL AM (M)

Member of London Assembly

Councillor David SHAKESPEARE OBE (M)

Member of Buckinghamshire County Council

Councillor Bernice SWIFT (F)

Member of Fermanagh District Council

Councillor Sharon TAYLOR (F)

Member of Stevenage Borough Council

Councillor Kay TWITCHEN OBE (F)

Member of Essex County Council

Councillor Sir Ron WATSON CBE (M)

Member of Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council

Councillor Milner WHITEMAN OBE (M)

Member of Bridgnorth District Council



Citations

Sign up for a free moonlit.ai™ account to access all citing documents.